People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Paul, Louisa (1826–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Paul, Louisa (1826–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/paul-louisa-24807/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Louisa
  • Ford, Louisa
Birth

3 July 1826
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 March 1907
Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)

Religious Influence