People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Attewell, Mary (1829–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Mary
  • Herps, Mary
Birth

18 February 1829
Leets Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 August 1916
Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Religious Influence