People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Percival, Elizabeth (1822–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Shoalhaven Telegraph (NSW), 31 July 1884, p 2

Citation details

'Percival, Elizabeth (1822–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/percival-elizabeth-24691/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Elizabeth
Birth

8 October 1822
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 July 1884
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence