People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rose, Sophia (1834–1913)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Sophia
Birth

6 September 1834
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 October 1913
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence