People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bride, Louisa Mary (1831–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bride, Louisa Mary (1831–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bride-louisa-mary-24674/text, accessed 21 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Louisa Mary
Birth

24 March 1831
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 December 1886
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (uterine)

Religious Influence