People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mills, Mary Ann (1823–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mills, Mary Ann (1823–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mills-mary-ann-17718/text, accessed 21 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Mary Ann
Birth

27 December 1823
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 September 1896
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence