People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cotton, Sarah (1829–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cotton, Sarah (1829–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cotton-sarah-24713/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Sarah
Birth

24 August 1829
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 April 1910
Maclean, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence