People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lansbury, Ellen Selina (1862–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Lansbury, Ellen Selina (1862–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lansbury-ellen-selina-17184/text, accessed 26 May 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Ellen Selina
Birth

4 September 1862
Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 October 1944
Bondi, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence