People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hewitt, Elizabeth (1834–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 19 December 1900, p 1

Citation details

'Hewitt, Elizabeth (1834–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hewitt-elizabeth-24819/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Elizabeth
Birth

4 January 1834
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 December 1900
Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence