People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Greentree, Sarah (1821–1877)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stubbs, Sarah
Birth

10 November 1821
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 November 1877
Brisbane Water, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence