People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Harriet (1860–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunston, Harriet
  • Dickson, Harriet
  • Dunstan, Harriet
Birth

21 January 1860
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 November 1933
Grose Vale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bladder)

Religious Influence
Key Organisations