People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Stephen John (1837–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dunstan, Stephen John (1837–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunstan-stephen-john-24293/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunston, Stephen John
Birth

5 April 1837
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 June 1898
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stomach complaint