People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Isabella (1842–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Daily Mercury (NSW), 10 May 1895, p 1

Citation details

'Turnbull, Isabella (1842–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-isabella-17692/text, accessed 17 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shearley, Isabella
Birth

1842
New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 May 1895
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

rheumatism

Religious Influence