People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Caddan, Harriet (1820–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Caddan, Harriet (1820–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/caddan-harriet-17687/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Harriet
Birth

7 January 1820
New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 July 1889
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence