People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Maria Ann (1850–1939)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Maria Ann
Birth

1850
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 April 1939
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence