People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Sarah (1823–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian Town and Country Journal, 30 October 1886, p 919

Citation details

'Turnbull, Sarah (1823–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-sarah-24108/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reynolds, Sarah
Birth

7 November 1823
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 October 1886
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Religious Influence