People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cavanough, Elizabeth Thompson (1840–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Windsor and Richmond Gazette (NSW), 3 June 1905, p 4

Citation details

'Cavanough, Elizabeth Thompson (1840–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cavanough-elizabeth-thompson-24137/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beveridge, Elizabeth Thompson
Birth

19 October 1840
Kirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland

Death

25 May 1905
Woolwich, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence