People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wicks, Elizabeth (1821–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Elizabeth
Birth

24 November 1821
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 March 1916
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (skin)

Religious Influence