People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Mary (1818–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hughes, Mary
Birth

1 July 1818
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 April 1902
Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence