People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sprent, Susannah Hassall (Susan) (1816–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Sprent, Susannah Hassall (Susan) (1816–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/sprent-susannah-hassall-susan-26400/text, accessed 18 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oakes, Susannah Hassall
Birth

25 September 1816
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 January 1907
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage