People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Pope, Elizabeth Hancox (1826–1853)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pope, Elizabeth Hancox (1826–1853)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/pope-elizabeth-hancox-26436/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hughes, Elizabeth Hancox
Birth

16 December 1826
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 December 1853
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage