People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Devlin, Susannah (1810–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hughes, Susannah
Birth

18 April 1810
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1907
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence