People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Midson, Charlotte (1855–1939)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Charlotte
Birth

30 September 1855
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 December 1939
Epping, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence