People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Mary Maria (1852–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 18 January 1922, p 12

Citation details

'Small, Mary Maria (1852–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-mary-maria-26578/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dwyer, Mary Maria
Birth

4 October 1852
Gooloogong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 January 1922
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence