People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Spurway, Ann Patricia (1814–1902)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hughes, Ann Patricia
Birth

27 May 1814
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 November 1902
Dundas, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence