People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Elizabeth (1802–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Small, Elizabeth (1802–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-elizabeth-19610/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Patfield, Elizabeth
Birth

6 October 1802
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 May 1870
Woodford Island, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage