People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keogh, Rebecca (1845–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Rebecca
Birth

20 August 1845
Woodford Island, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 June 1923
Bangalow, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence