People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Eliza Ann (1841–1915)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 19 January 1915, p 8
  • funeral, Clarence and Richmond Examiner (NSW), 16 January 1915, p 1

Citation details

'Small, Eliza Ann (1841–1915)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-eliza-ann-26481/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blanch, Eliza Ann
Birth

12 January 1841
New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 January 1915
Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence