People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cowper, Eliza (1828–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Eliza
Birth

10 September 1828
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 April 1907
Casino, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence