People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Keogh, John (1845–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • funeral notice, Daily Examiner (Grafton, NSW), 7 September 1921, p 4

Citation details

'Keogh, John (1845–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/keogh-john-26512/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Keough, John
Birth

1845
Dublin, Ireland

Death

6 September 1921
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence