People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Sarah Jane (1853–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hough, Sarah Jane
Birth

26 March 1853
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 July 1920
Maclean, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

amyotrophic lateral sclerosis

Religious Influence