People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Louisa Henrietta (1841–1928)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chowne, Louisa Henrietta
Birth

30 November 1841
Pyrmont, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 July 1928
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage