People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Patfield, Sarah (1804–1852)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Sarah
Birth

27 April 1804
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 January 1852
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage