People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Howard, Harriett (1842–1932)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Harriett
  • Seller, Harriett
Birth

1 February 1842
Woodford Island, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 October 1932
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence
Occupation