People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Joann (1841–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Small, Joann (1841–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-joann-26507/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McGregor, Joann
Birth

6 August 1841
Dungog, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 March 1917
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence