People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oakes, Rebecca (1789–1883)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Rebecca
Birth

22 September 1789
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 January 1883
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence