People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

West, Martha (1828–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oakes, Martha
Birth

9 June 1828
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 March 1910
Forbes, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence