People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Gallard, Susannah Martha (1841–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Gallard, Susannah Martha (1841–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/gallard-susannah-martha-26532/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Small, Susannah Martha
Birth

12 May 1841
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1907
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Religious Influence