People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Shaw, Mary (1832–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Shaw, Mary (1832–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/shaw-mary-26609/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Patfield, Mary
Birth

29 February 1832
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1918
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence