People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Mary Matilda (1815–1860)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chowne, Mary Matilda
Birth

21 March 1815
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 October 1860
Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship