People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Louisa (1849–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Cumberland Argus and Fruitgrowers Advocate (Parramatta, NSW), 14 November 1935, p 6

Citation details

'Small, Louisa (1849–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-louisa-26575/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atkins, Louisa
Birth

29 December 1849
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 November 1935
Carlingford, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence