People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Louisa Ann (1854–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Small, Louisa Ann (1854–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-louisa-ann-26581/text, accessed 26 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Adams, Louisa Ann
Birth

22 September 1854
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 July 1929
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence