People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Smith, Rachel Lynn (1831–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Smith, Rachel Lynn (1831–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/smith-rachel-lynn-26568/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bradley, Rachel Lynn
Birth

19 September 1831
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 July 1889
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

diarrhoea

Occupation