People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Miriam (1831–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Small, Miriam (1831–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-miriam-26522/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bragg, Miriam
  • Bragge, Miriam
Birth

15 September 1831
New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 April 1874
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence