People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Susannah (1834–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bragg, Susannah
  • Bragge, Susannah
Birth

20 June 1834
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 March 1906
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence