People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Charlotte (1838–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Small, Charlotte (1838–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/small-charlotte-26535/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ison, Charlotte
Birth

30 January 1838
Thriplow, Cambridgeshire, England

Death

15 May 1926
Dee Why, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship