People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Jeanette (Jenny) (1835–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Melville, Jeanette
Birth

1835
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 January 1919
Epping, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

enteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence