People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Small, Sarah Lavers (1827–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carpenter, Sarah Lavers
Birth

19 April 1827
New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 May 1896
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence