People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipman, Sarah Rosetta (1846–1911)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Sarah Rosetta
Birth

2 January 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 July 1911
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence