People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Rosenberg, Esther Queen (Queenie) (1849–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Rosenberg, Esther Queen (Queenie) (1849–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/rosenberg-esther-queen-queenie-21304/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Esther Queen
Birth

1849
London, Middlesex, England

Death

2 December 1934
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence